Dr. Joseph Andrew Meade
Last updated: Sep 12, 2016

Dr. Joseph A. Meade

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1801344502

Dr. Joseph A. Meade D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 1440 Military West Suite 102 in Benicia, CA 94510. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801344502. Appointment can be made via the phone number (707) 745-2121.

Conditions treated

Dr. Joseph Andrew Meade, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joseph A. Meade.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Biolase $131
Align Technology $11

Other

Other $132
Food and Beverage $12

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 21 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Christopher Scott Swoboda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1387 East 2nd Street Benicia, 94510, CA
Dr. Patrick L. Roetzer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 142 East D Street Benicia, 94510, CA
Dr. Jerry Dungca Gapay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B111 560 1st Street Benicia, 94510, CA
Dr. Jack A. Elder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 172 East D Street Benicia, 94510, CA
Dr. Todd Alan Loftin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 321 1st Street Benicia, 94510, CA
Dr. Ronald James Tosch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 118 West K Street Benicia, 94510, CA
Dr. Kerry K. Carney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 164 East H Street Benicia, 94510, CA
Dr. Berous Lane Parish
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 175 East N Street Benicia, 94510, CA
Dr. Surekha S. Chohan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 884 Southampton Road Benicia, 94510, CA
Dr. David Paul Shafer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 142 East D Street Benicia, 94510, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Joseph Andrew Meade?

Dr. Joseph Andrew Meade's office is located at 1440 Military West Suite 102 in Benicia, CA 94510.

What conditions does Dr. Joseph Andrew Meade treat?

Dr. Joseph Andrew Meade provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Joseph Andrew Meade accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Joseph Andrew Meade accepts insurance.